Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 02871 / median-list-price

Homes in 02871 listed at a median of $775,000, up 5.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $775k.
$735k$752k$775k$720k$740k$760k$780k$800k$787k$763k$763k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
02871 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02842$787k02871$775k02831$740k02817$714k02809$650k02852$605k02747$598k02916$559k02898$550k02861$449k
ZIP 02871 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 02871.
Condo / Co-op$787kAll Residential$775kMulti-Family$763kSingle Family$763k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 02871

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026