Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 02830 / median-list-price

Homes in 02830 listed at a median of $579,900, up 22.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $580k.
$475k$580k$580k$450k$500k$550k$600k$580k$590k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
02830 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02871$775k02831$740k02817$714k02809$650k02852$605k02747$598k02830$580k02898$550k02861$449k02895$410k
ZIP 02830 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 02830.
Single Family$590kAll Residential$580kCondo / Co-op$580k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 02830

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026