Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 02816 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 02816: $253/sqft, down 5.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $253/sqft.
$268$251$253$225$250$275$300$325$350$337$242$253
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
02816 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02809$412/sqft02871$365/sqft02852$350/sqft02747$343/sqft02898$271/sqft02831$265/sqft02816$253/sqft02817$252/sqft02861$251/sqft02895$218/sqft
ZIP 02816 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 02816.
Condo / Co-op$337/sqftAll Residential$253/sqftSingle Family$253/sqftMulti-Family$242/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 02816

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026