Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 02813 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 02813 was $611,000, down 12.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $611k.
$695k$620k$611k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$344k$620k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
02813 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02871$713k02842$663k02813$611k02852$585k02809$585k02747$539k02831$530k02817$455k02861$423k02895$405k
ZIP 02813 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 02813.
Single Family$620kAll Residential$611kCondo / Co-op$344k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 02813

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026