Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 02760 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 02760: $308/sqft, up 0.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $308/sqft.
$306$300$308$275$300$325$350$375$363$309$301$339
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
02760 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02809$412/sqft02871$365/sqft02852$350/sqft02747$343/sqft02760$308/sqft02898$271/sqft02831$265/sqft02817$252/sqft02861$251/sqft02895$218/sqft
ZIP 02760 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 02760.
Condo / Co-op$363/sqftTownhouse$339/sqftMulti-Family$309/sqftAll Residential$308/sqftSingle Family$301/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 02760

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026