Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 02740 / median-list-price

Homes in 02740 listed at a median of $489,450, up 5.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $489k.
$465k$482k$489k$300k$400k$500k$600k$359k$555k$442k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
02740 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02871$775k02831$740k02817$714k02809$650k02852$605k02747$598k02898$550k02740$489k02861$449k02895$410k
ZIP 02740 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 02740.
Multi-Family$555kAll Residential$489kSingle Family$442kCondo / Co-op$359k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 02740

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026