Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 02671 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 02671: $462/sqft, down 16.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $462/sqft.
$556$418$462$200$300$400$500$600$700$659$480$316
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
02671 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02630$565/sqft02659$536/sqft02664$505/sqft02670$481/sqft02671$462/sqft02556$446/sqft02632$433/sqft02536$428/sqft02601$390/sqft02648$369/sqft
ZIP 02671 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 02671.
Condo / Co-op$659/sqftSingle Family$480/sqftAll Residential$462/sqftTownhouse$316/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 02671

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026