Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 02631 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 02631 listed at a median of $485/sqft, up 8.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $485/sqft.
$447$477$485$425$450$475$500$525$550$532$470$503
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
02631 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02650$858/sqft02556$571/sqft02670$519/sqft02632$500/sqft02664$486/sqft02631$485/sqft02536$482/sqft02648$461/sqft02601$429/sqft02630$395/sqft
ZIP 02631 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 02631.
Condo / Co-op$532/sqftTownhouse$503/sqftAll Residential$485/sqftSingle Family$470/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 02631

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026