Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 02601 / median-list-price

Homes in 02601 listed at a median of $530,000, down 8.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $530k.
$580k$560k$530k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$349k$640k$389k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
02601 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02630$1.07M02556$985k02659$799k02632$792k02648$781k02536$750k02631$655k02670$622k02664$599k02601$530k
ZIP 02601 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 02601.
Single Family$640kAll Residential$530kTownhouse$389kCondo / Co-op$349k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 02601

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026