Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 02537 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 02537 listed at a median of $489/sqft, up 15.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $489/sqft.
$425$489$489$250$500$750$1000$1250$1071$478
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
02537 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02650$858/sqft02556$571/sqft02670$519/sqft02632$500/sqft02537$489/sqft02664$486/sqft02536$482/sqft02648$461/sqft02601$429/sqft02630$395/sqft
ZIP 02537 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 02537.
Condo / Co-op$1071/sqftAll Residential$489/sqftSingle Family$478/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 02537

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026