Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 02472 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 02472 was $720,000, up 4.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $720k.
$692k$686k$720k$600k$700k$800k$900k$1M$1.1M$1.03M$995k$780k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
02472 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02054$1.25M02127$919k02472$720k02109$711k02332$450k02067$350k01904$315k01749$310k01830$310k01719$184k
ZIP 02472 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Condo / Co-op vs. other property types in 02472.
Multi-Family$1.03MSingle Family$995kTownhouse$780kCondo / Co-op$720k
Condo / Co-op (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 02472

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026