Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 02382 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 02382 listed at a median of $326/sqft, down 10.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $326/sqft.
$365$310$326$250$300$350$400$262$333$286
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
02382 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02465$635/sqft02738$541/sqft02170$516/sqft01951$477/sqft02030$462/sqft01970$434/sqft01810$404/sqft01876$389/sqft01860$346/sqft02382$326/sqft
ZIP 02382 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 02382.
Single Family$333/sqftAll Residential$326/sqftTownhouse$286/sqftMulti-Family$262/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 02382

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026