Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 02379 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 02379 was $600,000, up 6.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $600k.
$562k$537k$600k$500k$600k$700k$800k$900k$820k$590k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
02379 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02110$1.70M02738$1.03M01951$910k01810$895k02170$750k01876$653k01970$608k02379$600k01860$590k02382$523k
ZIP 02379 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 02379.
Condo / Co-op$820kAll Residential$600kSingle Family$590k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 02379

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026