Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 02368 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 02368 was $546,000, up 2.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $546k.
$535k$544k$546k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$280k$568k$540k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
02368 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02110$1.70M02738$1.03M01951$910k01810$895k02170$750k01876$653k01970$608k01860$590k02368$546k02382$523k
ZIP 02368 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 02368.
Single Family$568kAll Residential$546kTownhouse$540kCondo / Co-op$280k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 02368

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026