Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 02359 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 02359 listed at a median of $347/sqft, up 5.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $347/sqft.
$330$345$347$275$300$325$350$375$400$332$290$369$321
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
02359 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02738$541/sqft02170$516/sqft01951$477/sqft02030$462/sqft01970$434/sqft01810$404/sqft01876$389/sqft02359$347/sqft01860$346/sqft02382$326/sqft
ZIP 02359 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 02359.
Single Family$369/sqftAll Residential$347/sqftCondo / Co-op$332/sqftTownhouse$321/sqftMulti-Family$290/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 02359

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026