Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 02338 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 02338 was $466,590, up 6.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $467k.
$437k$466k$467k$300k$350k$400k$450k$500k$550k$600k$470k$543k$369k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
02338 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02110$1.70M02738$1.03M01951$910k01810$895k02170$750k01876$653k01970$608k01860$590k02382$523k02338$467k
ZIP 02338 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 02338.
Single Family$543kCondo / Co-op$470kAll Residential$467kTownhouse$369k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 02338

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026