Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 02338 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 02338 listed at a median of $349/sqft, up 4.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $349/sqft.
$334$382$349$300$350$400$450$418$336$311
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
02338 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02738$541/sqft02170$516/sqft01951$477/sqft02030$462/sqft01970$434/sqft01810$404/sqft01876$389/sqft02338$349/sqft01860$346/sqft02382$326/sqft
ZIP 02338 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 02338.
Condo / Co-op$418/sqftAll Residential$349/sqftSingle Family$336/sqftTownhouse$311/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 02338

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026