Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 02332 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 02332: $481/sqft, up 5.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $481/sqft.
$454$492$481$300$400$500$391$488$284
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
02332 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02170$532/sqft02738$519/sqft02332$481/sqft02030$462/sqft01810$401/sqft01951$395/sqft01876$384/sqft01970$379/sqft01860$332/sqft02382$322/sqft
ZIP 02332 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 02332.
Single Family$488/sqftAll Residential$481/sqftCondo / Co-op$391/sqftTownhouse$284/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 02332

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026