Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 02180 / median-list-price

Homes in 02180 listed at a median of $769,000, down 4.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $769k.
$809k$660k$769k$250k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$425k$1.15M$859k$729k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
02180 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02030$2.20M01951$1.09M01810$990k02738$825k02180$769k02170$735k01860$650k01876$625k02382$595k01970$580k
ZIP 02180 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 02180.
Multi-Family$1.15MSingle Family$859kAll Residential$769kTownhouse$729kCondo / Co-op$425k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 02180

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026