Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 02151 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 02151 was $620,000, down 2.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $620k.
$635k$575k$620k$250k$500k$750k$1M$375k$880k$648k$460k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
02151 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02110$1.70M02738$1.03M01951$910k01810$895k02170$750k01876$653k02151$620k01970$608k01860$590k02382$523k
ZIP 02151 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 02151.
Multi-Family$880kSingle Family$648kAll Residential$620kTownhouse$460kCondo / Co-op$375k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 02151

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026