Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 02150 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 02150: $412/sqft, up 0.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $412/sqft.
$410$412$412$325$350$375$400$425$450$435$351$389$433
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
02150 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02170$532/sqft02738$519/sqft02030$462/sqft02150$412/sqft01810$401/sqft01951$395/sqft01876$384/sqft01970$379/sqft01860$332/sqft02382$322/sqft
ZIP 02150 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 02150.
Condo / Co-op$435/sqftTownhouse$433/sqftAll Residential$412/sqftSingle Family$389/sqftMulti-Family$351/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 02150

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026