Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 02145 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 02145 listed at a median of $633/sqft, up 5.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $633/sqft.
$599$583$633$450$500$550$600$650$700$750$679$487$646$534
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
02145 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02145$633/sqft02738$541/sqft02170$516/sqft01951$477/sqft02030$462/sqft01970$434/sqft01810$404/sqft01876$389/sqft01860$346/sqft02382$326/sqft
ZIP 02145 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 02145.
Condo / Co-op$679/sqftSingle Family$646/sqftAll Residential$633/sqftTownhouse$534/sqftMulti-Family$487/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 02145

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026