Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 02138 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 02138 listed at a median of $929/sqft, down 1.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $929/sqft.
$940$924$929$600$700$800$900$1000$1100$922$687$1037$970
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
02138 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02138$929/sqft02738$541/sqft02170$516/sqft01951$477/sqft02030$462/sqft01970$434/sqft01810$404/sqft01876$389/sqft01860$346/sqft02382$326/sqft
ZIP 02138 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 02138.
Single Family$1037/sqftTownhouse$970/sqftAll Residential$929/sqftCondo / Co-op$922/sqftMulti-Family$687/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 02138

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026