Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 02131 / median-list-price

Homes in 02131 listed at a median of $727,500, up 3.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $728k.
$700k$664k$728k$600k$999k$849k$875k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
02131 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02030$2.20M01951$1.09M01810$990k02738$825k02170$735k02131$728k01860$650k01876$625k02382$595k01970$580k
ZIP 02131 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 02131.
Multi-Family$999kTownhouse$875kSingle Family$849kAll Residential$728kCondo / Co-op$600k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 02131

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026