Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 02129 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 02129 was $900,000, up 13.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $900k.
$790k$920k$900k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$1.5M$1.8M$1.65M$1.40M
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
02129 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02054$1.25M02127$919k02129$900k02109$711k02332$450k02067$350k01904$315k01749$310k01830$310k01719$184k
ZIP 02129 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Condo / Co-op vs. other property types in 02129.
Multi-FamilyLow confidenceSingle Family$1.65MTownhouse$1.40MCondo / Co-op$900k
Condo / Co-op (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 02129

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026