Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 02125 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 02125 was $752,500, up 2.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $753k.
$736k$586k$753k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$665k$1.20M$755k$535k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
02125 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02110$1.70M02738$1.03M01951$910k01810$895k02125$753k02170$750k01876$653k01970$608k01860$590k02382$523k
ZIP 02125 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 02125.
Multi-Family$1.20MSingle Family$755kAll Residential$753kCondo / Co-op$665kTownhouse$535k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 02125

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026