Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 02114 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 02114: $1141/sqft, down 1.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $1141/sqft.
$1161$1252$1141$1000$1100$1200$1300$1400$1500$1600$1139$1514$1437
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
02114 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02110$1235/sqft02114$1141/sqft02170$532/sqft02738$519/sqft02030$462/sqft01810$401/sqft01951$395/sqft01876$384/sqft01970$379/sqft01860$332/sqft
ZIP 02114 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 02114.
Single Family$1514/sqftTownhouse$1437/sqftAll Residential$1141/sqftCondo / Co-op$1139/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 02114

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026