Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 02108 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 02108 listed at a median of $1447/sqft, up 1.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $1447/sqft.
$1422$1428$1447$1350$1400$1450$1500$1550$1600$1650$1411$1590
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
02108 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02110$1780/sqft02108$1447/sqft02738$541/sqft02170$516/sqft01951$477/sqft02030$462/sqft01970$434/sqft01810$404/sqft01876$389/sqft01860$346/sqft
ZIP 02108 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 02108.
Single Family$1590/sqftAll Residential$1447/sqftCondo / Co-op$1411/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 02108

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026