Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 02072 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 02072 was $557,000, down 1.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $557k.
$567k$555k$557k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$375k$610k$422k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
02072 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02110$1.70M02738$1.03M01951$910k01810$895k02170$750k01876$653k01970$608k01860$590k02072$557k02382$523k
ZIP 02072 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 02072.
Single Family$610kAll Residential$557kTownhouse$422kCondo / Co-op$375k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 02072

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026