Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 02050 / median-list-price

Homes in 02050 listed at a median of $832,500, up 14.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $833k.
$727k$799k$833k$500k$600k$700k$800k$900k$1M$608k$890k$700k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
02050 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02030$2.20M01951$1.09M01810$990k02050$833k02738$825k02170$735k01860$650k01876$625k02382$595k01970$580k
ZIP 02050 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 02050.
Single Family$890kAll Residential$833kTownhouse$700kCondo / Co-op$608k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 02050

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026