Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 02019 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 02019: $302/sqft, down 8.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $302/sqft.
$331$281$302$150$200$250$300$350$199$303$268
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
02019 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02170$532/sqft02738$519/sqft02030$462/sqft01810$401/sqft01951$395/sqft01876$384/sqft01970$379/sqft01860$332/sqft02382$322/sqft02019$302/sqft
ZIP 02019 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 02019.
Single Family$303/sqftAll Residential$302/sqftTownhouse$268/sqftCondo / Co-op$199/sqftMulti-FamilyLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 02019

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026