Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 01960 / median-list-price

Homes in 01960 listed at a median of $599,000, down 13.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $599k.
$690k$600k$599k$500k$750k$1M$449k$937k$660k$540k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
01960 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02030$2.20M01951$1.09M01810$990k02738$825k02170$735k01860$650k01876$625k01960$599k02382$595k01970$580k
ZIP 01960 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 01960.
Multi-Family$937kSingle Family$660kAll Residential$599kTownhouse$540kCondo / Co-op$449k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 01960

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026