Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 01952 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 01952: $392/sqft, up 4.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $392/sqft.
$375$414$392$300$350$400$450$500$550$356$395$354$512
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
01952 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02170$532/sqft02738$519/sqft02030$462/sqft01810$401/sqft01951$395/sqft01952$392/sqft01876$384/sqft01970$379/sqft01860$332/sqft02382$322/sqft
ZIP 01952 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 01952.
Townhouse$512/sqftMulti-Family$395/sqftAll Residential$392/sqftCondo / Co-op$356/sqftSingle Family$354/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 01952

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026