Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 01949 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 01949 listed at a median of $363/sqft, down 10.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $363/sqft.
$404$367$363$325$350$375$400$425$383$333$333
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
01949 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02738$541/sqft02170$516/sqft01951$477/sqft02030$462/sqft01970$434/sqft01810$404/sqft01876$389/sqft01949$363/sqft01860$346/sqft02382$326/sqft
ZIP 01949 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 01949.
Condo / Co-op$383/sqftAll Residential$363/sqftSingle Family$333/sqftTownhouse$333/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 01949

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026