Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 01940 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 01940 was $835,000, down 12.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $835k.
$950k$920k$835k$500k$600k$700k$800k$900k$1M$1.1M$983k$630k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
01940 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02110$1.70M02738$1.03M01951$910k01810$895k01940$835k02170$750k01876$653k01970$608k01860$590k02382$523k
ZIP 01940 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 01940.
Single Family$983kAll Residential$835kTownhouse$630k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 01940

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026