Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 01923 / median-list-price

Homes in 01923 listed at a median of $629,000, down 1.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $629k.
$640k$649k$629k$250k$500k$750k$1M$320k$810k$650k$510k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
01923 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02030$2.20M01951$1.09M01810$990k02738$825k02170$735k01860$650k01923$629k01876$625k02382$595k01970$580k
ZIP 01923 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 01923.
Multi-Family$810kSingle Family$650kAll Residential$629kTownhouse$510kCondo / Co-op$320k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 01923

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026