Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 01913 / median-list-price

Homes in 01913 listed at a median of $549,000, down 8.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $549k.
$597k$522k$549k$250k$500k$750k$345k$800k$567k$450k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
01913 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02030$2.20M01951$1.09M01810$990k02738$825k02170$735k01860$650k01876$625k02382$595k01970$580k01913$549k
ZIP 01913 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 01913.
Multi-Family$800kSingle Family$567kAll Residential$549kTownhouse$450kCondo / Co-op$345k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 01913

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026