Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 01907 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 01907 was $885,000, up 15.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $885k.
$769k$720k$885k$500k$600k$700k$800k$900k$1M$548k$900k$900k$665k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
01907 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02110$1.70M02738$1.03M01951$910k01810$895k01907$885k02170$750k01876$653k01970$608k01860$590k02382$523k
ZIP 01907 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 01907.
Multi-Family$900kSingle Family$900kAll Residential$885kTownhouse$665kCondo / Co-op$548k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 01907

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026