Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 01880 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 01880: $432/sqft, down 5.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $432/sqft.
$456$439$432$200$300$400$500$600$700$590$268$432$323
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
01880 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02170$532/sqft02738$519/sqft02030$462/sqft01880$432/sqft01810$401/sqft01951$395/sqft01876$384/sqft01970$379/sqft01860$332/sqft02382$322/sqft
ZIP 01880 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 01880.
Condo / Co-op$590/sqftAll Residential$432/sqftSingle Family$432/sqftTownhouse$323/sqftMulti-Family$268/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 01880

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026