Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 01876 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 01876 was $653,250, down 1.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $653k.
$665k$640k$653k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$528k$733k$482k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
01876 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02110$1.70M02465$1.18M02738$1.03M01951$910k01810$895k02170$750k01876$653k01970$608k01860$590k02382$523k
ZIP 01876 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 01876.
Single Family$733kAll Residential$653kCondo / Co-op$528kTownhouse$482k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 01876

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026