Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 01864 / median-list-price

Homes in 01864 listed at a median of $624,948, down 2.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $625k.
$640k$628k$625k$500k$600k$700k$800k$900k$1M$550k$900k$744k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
01864 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02030$2.20M01951$1.09M01810$990k02738$825k02170$735k01860$650k01876$625k01864$625k02382$595k01970$580k
ZIP 01864 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 01864.
Single Family$900kTownhouse$744kAll Residential$625kCondo / Co-op$550k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 01864

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026