Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 01863 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 01863 was $500,950, down 17.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $501k.
$607k$469k$501k$400k$500k$600k$700k$570k$696k$475k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
01863 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02110$1.70M02738$1.03M01951$910k01810$895k02170$750k01876$653k01970$608k01860$590k02382$523k01863$501k
ZIP 01863 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 01863.
Single Family$696kCondo / Co-op$570kAll Residential$501kTownhouse$475k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 01863

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026