Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 01854 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 01854 was $540,000, up 47.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $540k.
$365k$465k$540k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$463k$725k$456k$439k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
01854 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02110$1.70M02738$1.03M01951$910k01810$895k02170$750k01876$653k01970$608k01860$590k01854$540k02382$523k
ZIP 01854 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 01854.
Multi-Family$725kAll Residential$540kCondo / Co-op$463kSingle Family$456kTownhouse$439k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 01854

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026