Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 01850 / median-list-price

Homes in 01850 listed at a median of $464,950, up 16.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $465k.
$400k$505k$465k$250k$500k$750k$280k$724k$522k$344k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
01850 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02030$2.20M01951$1.09M01810$990k02738$825k02170$735k01860$650k01876$625k02382$595k01970$580k01850$465k
ZIP 01850 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 01850.
Multi-Family$724kSingle Family$522kAll Residential$465kTownhouse$344kCondo / Co-op$280k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 01850

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026