Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 01844 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 01844: $328/sqft, up 5.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $328/sqft.
$310$329$328$300$325$350$375$366$317$330$322
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
01844 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02170$532/sqft02738$519/sqft02030$462/sqft01810$401/sqft01951$395/sqft01876$384/sqft01970$379/sqft01860$332/sqft01844$328/sqft02382$322/sqft
ZIP 01844 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 01844.
Condo / Co-op$366/sqftSingle Family$330/sqftAll Residential$328/sqftTownhouse$322/sqftMulti-Family$317/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 01844

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026