Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 01835 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 01835 was $528,500, down 13.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $529k.
$610k$558k$529k$443k$852k$465k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
01835 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
01880$870k02021$828k02124$790k01862$700k02770$695k02169$650k01474$565k01835$529k02576$512k02302$468k
ZIP 01835 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 01835.
Multi-Family$852kSingle Family$529kTownhouse$465kCondo / Co-op$443k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 01835

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026