Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 01826 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 01826 was $585,000, up 2.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $585k.
$570k$570k$585k$250k$500k$750k$280k$738k$435k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
01826 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
01880$870k02021$828k02124$790k01862$700k02770$695k02169$650k01826$585k01474$565k02576$512k02302$468k
ZIP 01826 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 01826.
Multi-Family$738kSingle Family$585kTownhouse$435kCondo / Co-op$280k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 01826

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026