Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 01803 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 01803 was $813,750, down 2.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $814k.
$830k$834k$814k$800k$850k$900k$950k$1M$814k$958k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
01803 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02110$1.70M02738$1.03M01951$910k01810$895k01803$814k02170$750k01876$653k01970$608k01860$590k02382$523k
ZIP 01803 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 01803.
Townhouse$958kAll Residential$814kSingle Family$814k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 01803

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026