Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 01746 / median-list-price

Homes in 01746 listed at a median of $699,900, down 7.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $700k.
$753k$734k$700k$650k$700k$750k$800k$795k$690k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
01746 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02030$2.20M01951$1.09M01810$990k02738$825k02170$735k01746$700k01860$650k01876$625k02382$595k01970$580k
ZIP 01746 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 01746.
Single Family$795kAll Residential$700kTownhouse$690kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 01746

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026