Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 01721 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 01721 listed at a median of $307/sqft, down 5.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $307/sqft.
$323$316$307$322$313$301
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
01721 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02738$541/sqft02170$516/sqft01951$477/sqft02030$462/sqft01970$434/sqft01810$404/sqft01876$389/sqft01860$346/sqft02382$326/sqft01721$307/sqft
ZIP 01721 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 01721.
Condo / Co-op$322/sqftSingle Family$313/sqftAll Residential$307/sqftTownhouse$301/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 01721

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026